Skip to content

Order and schedules of the Men’s Time Trial

Photo: @FFC


The 2022 French chrono championship takes place this Thursday, June 23, in Cholet (Pays de la Loire). Among professional riders, all entrants will attempt, on a 44.3 kilometer course, to succeed Benjamin Thomas while among amateurs the succession to Kevin Vauquelin is open. The first runner to leave the ramp will start at 2:30 p.m. The first runners will set off from minute to minute while the last will leave every minute and thirty seconds. Find the list of participants below.

How to follow the 2022 French championship live on TV: The complete guide

French Championship 2022 – Men’s Time Trial

2:30 p.m. – NICOLAS Arthur (UNION CYCLIST CHOLET 49)
2:31 p.m. – BARBIN Louis (US ST HERBLAIN)
2:32 p.m. – CHATELUS Axel (CHARVIEU CHAVAGNEUX)
2:33 p.m. – RIBEIRO DA CRUZ Mathias (LAVAL CYCLISME 53)
2:34 p.m. – JOT Hugo (CC NOGENT-SUR-OISE)
2:35 p.m. – WARMERDAM Max (GSC BLAGNAC VELO SPORT 31)
2:36 p.m. – ROZES Clément (OCCITANE CYCLING TRAINING)
2:37 p.m. – THIERRY Pierre (WB-FYBOLIA MORBIHAN)
2:38 p.m. – GESNOUIN Killian (LAVAL CYCLISME 53)
2:39 p.m. – QUEMERE Tao (VC VILLEFRANCHE BEAUJOLAIS)
2:40 p.m. – LITTLE Clement (VC ROUEN 76)
2:41 p.m. – DUJARDIN Julien (USSA PAVILLY BARENTIN)
2:42 p.m. – VIALADE Thibault (GMC 38 (EYBENS TRAINING)
2:43 p.m. – VINCENZI Luca (PAU VELO 64)
2:44 p.m. – THIROTEL Hugo (VCU SCHWENHEIM)
2:45 p.m. – TAIEB Raphaël (CORBAS LYON METROPOLE)
2:46 p.m. – THEVENEZ Geoffrey (LA ROCHE SUR YON VENDEE CYCLING)
2:47 p.m. – JOLIBERT Clément (GSC BLAGNAC VELO SPORT 31)
2:48 p.m. – FOULON Dorian (OCCITANE CYCLING TRAINING)
2:49 p.m. – JAMIN Léo-Paul (SOJASUN ESPOIR ACNC)
2:50 p.m. – VANDERMEERSCH Emilien (DUNKERQUE GRAND LITTORAL CYCLING)
2:51 p.m. – Damien FISH (DINAN SPORT CYCLING)
2:52 p.m. – VEISTROFFER Baptiste (VC PAYS DE LOUDEAC)
2:53 p.m. – GLON Gaelig (WB-FYBOLIA MORBIHAN)
2:54 p.m. – DRANSART Maxime (LAVAL CYCLISME 53)
2:55 p.m. – OATS Kevin (CC NOGENT-SUR-OISE)
2:56 p.m. – JUILLARD Maximilien (VC VILLEFRANCHE BEAUJOLAIS)
2:57 p.m. – HERON Antonin (COTES D’ARMOR CYCLISME)
2:58 p.m. – MAYOR Adrien (AVC AIX EN PROVENCE)
2:59 p.m. – CARLOT Mateo (VC ROUEN 76)

3:00 p.m. – BEAUNE Mavric (USSA PAVILLY BARENTIN)
3:01 p.m. – RAYNAUD Baptiste (USP ISSOIRIENNE)
3:02 p.m. – JANODET Maxence (GMC 38)
3:03 p.m. – DUSSOL Loick (DN OCCITANIA CYCLING)
3:04 p.m. – SCHMIDT Fabien (UC BRIOCHINE)
3:05 p.m. – TILE Dorian (PAU VELO 64)
3:06 p.m. – LAYMOND Maxime (CR4 PATHS/ROANNE)
3:07 p.m. – BESNIER Erwan (UNION CYCLIST CHOLET 49)
3:08 p.m. – SAVIGNARD Maël (TEAM MACADAM’S COWBOYS)
3:09 p.m. – CHATILA BRUNOTTE Antonin (VCU SCHWENHEIM)
3:10 p.m. – PASLIER Samuel (CORBAS LYON METROPOLE)
3:11 p.m. – PATOUX Jeremy (LA ROCHE SUR YON VENDEE CYCLING)
3:12 p.m. – ROUSSEL Antoine (VC VAULX EN VELIN)
3:13 p.m. – SOUCHON Antonin (OCEANE TOP 16)
3:14 p.m. – BESSAGUET Cédric (TEAM U CUBE 17)
3:15 p.m. – GRESSIER Maxime (PARIS OLYMPIC CYCLIST)
3:16 p.m. – SOUTON Julien (SCOLYMPIQUE OF DIJON)
3:17 p.m. – RENARD HAQUIN Henri François (CC ETUPES LE DOUBS COUNTRY OF MONTBELIARD)
3:18 p.m. – PIJOURLET Louis (BISONTINE CYCLING FRIEND)
3:19 p.m. – JAMET Alexandre (EC ST ETIENNE-LOIRE)
3:20 p.m. – MEYER Robin (PHILIPPE WAGNER CYCLING)
3:21 p.m. – CAMPISTROUS Romain (OCCITANE CYCLING TRAINING)
3:22 p.m. – GACHIGNARD Thomas (SOJASUN ESPOIR ACNC)
3:23 p.m. – HUENS Rémi (DUNKERQUE GRAND LITTORAL CYCLING)
3:24 p.m. – PROVOST Maximilien (VC PAYS DE LOUDEAC)
3:25 p.m. – GUICHARD Mickaël (WB-FYBOLIA MORBIHAN)
3:27 p.m. – BOHAL Victor (LAVAL CYCLISME 53)
3:28 p.m. – CAM Brendan (BOURG EN BRESSE AIN CYCLISME)

3:30 p.m. – BEZZA Quentin (CHARVIEU CHAVAGNEUX)
3:31 p.m. – Roman BACON (CC NOGENT-SUR-OISE)
3:33 p.m. – JOLY Thomas (VC VILLEFRANCHE BEAUJOLAIS)
3:34 p.m. – MARAIS Benjamin (VENDEE U PAYS DE LA LOIRE)
3:36 p.m. – COSTIOU Ewen (COTES D’ARMOR CYCLING)
3:37 p.m. – ERMENAULT (Corentin AVC AIX EN PROVENCE)
3:39 p.m. – DELPHIS Thomas (CHAMBERY CYCLING TRAINING)
3:40 p.m. – DEVANNE Antoine (VENDEE U PAYS DE LA LOIRE)
3:46 p.m. – GRONDIN Donavan (TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC)
3:47 p.m. – JEGAT Jordan (TEAM U NANTES ATLANTIC)
3:49 p.m. – DENIS Thomas (GO SPORT-ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE)
3:50 p.m. – GUEGAN Maël (TEAM U NANTES ATLANTIC)
3:52 p.m. – RIOU Alan (TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC)
3:53 p.m. – PALENI Enzo (GROUPAMA-FDJ)
3:55 p.m. – URRUTY Maxime (NICE METROPOLE COTE D’AZUR)
3:56 p.m. – PETERS Nans (AG2R CITROEN TEAM)
3:58 p.m. – LEROUX Samuel (GO SPORT-ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE)
3:59 p.m. – RICHARD Louis (TEAM U NANTES ATLANTIC)

4:01 p.m. – LOUVEL Matis (TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC)
4:02 p.m. – THE EIGHTOUZE Eddy (GROUPAMA-FDJ)
4:04 p.m. – LINO Julian (BIKE AID)
4:05 p.m. – PAILLOT Yoann (ST MICHEL-AUBER 93)
4:07 p.m. – RAUGEL Antoine (AG2R CITROEN TEAM)
4:08 p.m. – CARISEY Clément (GO SPORT-ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE)
4:10 p.m. – LE TURNIER Mathias (TEAM U NANTES ATLANTIC)
4:11 p.m. – VAUQUELIN Kevin (TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC)
4:13 p.m. – GREGOIRE Romain (GROUPAMA-FDJ)
4:14 p.m. – GUERNALEC Thibault (TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC)
4:16 p.m. – ROSSETTO Stéphane (ST MICHEL-AUBER 93)
4:17 p.m. – PEREZ Anthony (COFIDIS)
4:19 p.m. – DAVY Clement (GROUPAMA-FDJ)
4:20 p.m. – LATOUR Pierre (TOTALENERGIES)
4:22 p.m. – CAVAGNA Rémi (QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM)
4:23 p.m. – ARMIRAIL Bruno (GROUPAMA-FDJ)
4:25 p.m. – THOMAS Benjamin (COFIDIS)

Previous postFilippo Ganna, new Italian time trial champion 2022
Next postOrder and start times of the Women’s time trial of the 2022 French championship

Laurent Devernet took his first steps as an editor in the cycling magazine press in 1994. He became a web editor in 2011. Joined the todaycycling.com project in 2016. Covered a large number of professional cycling races. Saw Chavanel, Voeckler, Pineau appear… Saw Virenque in tears. Mentioned Armstrong’s confessions, and the astounding apologies of a good number of runners…. Bike geek!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.